top of page

OUR LATEST RESULTS

Since its creation in March 2020, Prima Esports has distinguished itself and imposed its style in many competitions and championships in all categories. World records, iconic races ... see our list of achievements.

SEPTEMBER 2022

 

P3,

Porsche Esport Challenge USA

Driver: Dean Heldt

organized by Polyphony Digital

JULY 2022

 

Winner,

GT World Series Manufacturers Cup

GT World Series Nations Cup

Driver: Kylian Drumont (Subaru)

organized by Polyphony Digital

10th place,

GT World Series Manufacturers Cup

Driver: Joss Legrand (Mitsubishi)

organized by Polyphony Digital

World record,

Circuit Experience - Le Mans

Driver: Julien Veyrunes

organized by Polyphony Digital

APRIL 2022

 

P1 Europe

Gran Turismo World Series, Manufacturers Cup

Driver: Kylian Drumont

organized by Polyphony Digital

P1 Europe

Gran Turismo World Series, Nations Cup

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

organized by Polyphony Digital

MARCH 2022

 

Vice champion,

Binomial Manufacturer Endurance Championship

Pilot: Giovanni Baccellieri, Joss Legrand

organized by GTTU

FEBRUARY 2022

 

World record,

Time attack Tsukuba

Driver: Salvatore Maraglino

February 14-20

organized by Polyphony Digital

Winner,

Yart Le Mans Series

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

hosted by Yart Esports

Champions,

Endurance Series, 4 p.m. Bathurst

Drivers: Benjamin Caudron, Kylian Drumont, Giovanni Baccellieri

organized by Exype

JANUARY 2022

 

Winner,

Union Tournament

Drivers: Fabio Merenda, Alexis Chambon, Louis Petit, Benjamin Caudron.

organized by Perfect'Events

12nd place,

24H Le Mans Virtual

Drivers: Arnaud Lacombe, Gabriel Aubry, Leo Boulay, Maxime Delpech

organized by FIAWEC, ACO, Motorsport Games

DECEMBER 2021

 

2nd place,

christmas race

Driver: Maxime Delpech

organized by BFRacing

Winners,

12 noon from Monza

Drivers: Benjamin Caudron, Fabio Merenda, Joss Legrand

hosted by NLR Team

NOVEMBER 2021

 

Vice champion,

World Championship GT Fusion 2021

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

3rd place in the general team classification

sponsored by Thrustmaster

 

Champions,

8H of Laguna Seca (LAN Event)

Drivers: Giovanni Baccellieri, Joss Legrand, Quinten Jehoul

Best lap: 1:20:062

organized by Exype

 

OCTOBER 2021

 

Vice champions,

French Tour 2021 (LAN Event, 24h)

Drivers: Benjamin Caudron, Maxime Delpech, Giovanni Baccellieri, Joss Legrand

Best lap: 1:54:353 by Benjamin Caudron

organized by French Team Esport

 

World record,›››

Lewis Hamilton Trial Challenge

Driver: Maxime Delpech

hosted by Polyphony Digital 

 

3rd place,

MazdaCup

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

organized by French Team Esport

 

Vice champion,

Rover All Series - Americas '21

Driver: Maxime Delpech

organized by PRiMA Esports

 

SEPTEMBER 2021

 

2nd world record, ›››

Time Attack GT Sport

Driver: Julien Veyrunes

hosted by Polyphony Digital 

 

AUGUST 2021

 

Winner,

One Make Brands Hatch

Driver: Maxime Da Silva

organized by Gran Turismo Morocco

 

Winner,

The 100 laps of SPA Francorchamps

Driver: Louis Petit

organized by LCD Esport

 

Champion,

8 Hours of Le Mans

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

organized by LCD Esport

 

JULY

 

Winner

500 Miles of Blue Moon Speedway

Driver: Louis Petit

organized by Prima Esports

 

MAY

 

Tag team champion,

Adrian Newey Cup 2021

Driver: Szabolcs Kiss

organized by K-Race

 

MARCH

 

Tag team champion,

4 p.m. of Ste-Croix

Crew: Benjamin Caudron, Alexis Chambon on Aston Martin

3rd placefor the second crew on Mercedes,

Drivers: Gaetan Schunder, Alain Jovanovic

organized by Perfect Events

 

FEBRUARY

 

Team Vice-Champion,

Trophy Cup, Season 4

Crew: Benjamin Caudron, Louis Petit

Driver Vice-Champion,

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

organized by Phoenix Competitions

 

OUR RESULTS, 2020

APRIL

 

Champion,

Renault Vitality GT Sport Show

Driver: Maxime Delpech

organized by Vitality

 

Champion,

RCCO-Audi Charity Racing Series

Driver: Alexis Chambon

organized by Audi

 

MAY

 

Champion, Driver Ranking

Megane Trophy Cup - Season 3

Driver: Louis Petit

organized by Phoenix Competitions

 

Champion,

Rover All Series - Night Contest

Driver: Maxime Delpech

organized by Prima Esports

 

JUNE

 

Vice-champion, by team

Binomial Manufacturer Endurance League

Car: Volkswagen Beetle GT3

Drivers: Benjamin Caudron, Maxime Delpech

organized by GTS Boca

 

Champion, by team

Japan GT Special - Season 1

Cars: Super GT-500, Lexus, Nissan, Honda

Drivers: Benjamin Caudron, Maxime Da Silva, Gaetan Schunder, Maxime Delpech, Christopher Dulla

hosted by Project Apex

 

Winner,

6 hours Le Mans

Category: LMP-GTE PRO Aston Martin

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

hosted by Virtual Gaming Academy

 

27 wins

50 catwalks

FIA Championships, Nations Cup and Manufacturers Series 2020 Series, Season 1

organized by Polyphony Digital

 

AUGUST

 

Champion,

Start Esports Talents

Driver: Rayan Derrouiche

3rd place

Drivers: Benjamin Caudron

organized by Prima Esports / Duqueine Team

 

SEPTEMBER

 

double champ,

24h Le Mans

Category: LMP1, Peugeot 908

Drivers: Baptiste Beauvois, Benjamin Caudron, Giovanni Baccellieri

Category: LM-GTE PRO, Aston Martin

Drivers: Gaetan Schunder, Alexis Chambon, Rashid Abslama

hosted by Virtual Gaming Academy

 

NOVEMBER

 

Group Winners and Qualifiers

AUDI e-Tron Challenge at Le Castellet

Drivers: Rayan Derrouiche, Maxime Da Silva

organized by Audi France

 

3rd in the pilot classification,

BMW-Challenge

Driver: Giovanni Baccellieri

hosted by Virtual Gaming Academy

 

FIA Manufacturers Series (Europe) - 2020/2021 Exhibition Series - Season 1

1st Maxime Delpech on Peugeot

1st Maxime Da Silva on Jaguar

2nd Ryan Martin on Porsche

2nd Lionel Mulhem on Mitsubishi

2nd Louis Petit on Lexus

3rd Giovanni Baccellieri in an Alfa Romeo

3rd Gaetan Schunder on Ford

3rd Alain Jovanovic on Mazda

organized by Polyphony Digital

 

Vice champion,

Dream4Real Italian Championship

Driver: Maxime Delpech

organized by DRG Motorsport

 

Vice champion,

eMonaco Esport Event Championship

Driver: Giovanni Baccellieri

organized by eMonaco Racing Team

 

DECEMBER

 

Champions,

24h Le Mans

Category: LM-GTE PRO, Aston Martin

Drivers: Louis Petit, Ryan Martin, Benjamin Caudron

organized by Perfect Event

 

World record,

Circuit: The Sarthe

Car: Red Bull Competition X2019

Drivers: Rayan Derrouiche, 1st

Maxime Delpech, 2nd

Julien Veyrunes, 8th

organized by Polyphony Digital

 

Winner,

4 hours of Le Mans

LMP1 class

Car: Peugeot 908

Driver: Benjamin Caudron

organized by VL Racing

 

World record,

Time trial FIA Nations Cup

Route: Dragon Trail

Car: Red Bull Junior

Driver: Baptiste Beauvois

organized by Polyphony Digital

 

World Top 2,

time-trial

Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife

Car: Super Formula

Driver: Maxime Delpech

organized by Polyphony Digital

 

Champion,

ISRL Championship - season 13

Driver: Szabolcs Kiss

 

Podium,

FIA World Tour 2020 online, Manufacturer Series

3rd place worldwide with Mercedes

Driver: Baptiste Beauvois

organized by Polyphony Digital

Miniature World Record PIRATA.jpg
273782842_3102754510014058_7339928599574412517_n.jpg
Iso_view.jpg
GTFusion R4-2_edited.jpg
256343927_3040556606233849_7938019673078767539_n.jpg
Banner French Tour.png
Story Rover Finale.png
Visuel Indy 500 Rover Banner 2.png
Miniature World Record Juju Le Mans.jpg
i1oc0GETxQMQo7c.jpg
Results 2023 S1 Overall.png
bottom of page